Make your own free website on Tripod.com

sitetitle.jpg

mshadowsbiopage.jpg

Liz's Avenged Sevenfold Site Home
A7X Equipment
M. Shadows Pic Page
Zacky V. Pic Page
Johnny Christ Pic Page
Synyster Gates Pic Page
The Rev Pic Page
A7X VMA Pics Page
Discography
Avenged Sevenfold History
M. Shadows Bio
Zacky V Bio Page
Synyster Gates Bio
Johnny Christ Bio
The Rev's Bio Page
M. Shadows Biography Page

M Shadows [Matt] - Vocals

Real Name: Matthew Charles Sanders

Born: 1981

Height: About 6'1

Fav Bands/Influences: Guns N Roses, Pantera, Iron Maiden plus more...

Random Facts: Matt can play the piano and guitar, A7X's tour manager Val is his g/f, Matt has a tattoo of 'Sounding the seventh trumpet' album cover across his chest and the deathbat across his stomach.



NOTE: FOUND ON http://seizethedaywitha7x.tripod.com/id33.html

Liz's Avenged Sevenfold Site: Co-Founded by Liz, Founded by Randy. This site is dedicated to Liz.