Make your own free website on Tripod.com

sitetitle.jpg

sgbp.jpg

Liz's Avenged Sevenfold Site Home
A7X Equipment
M. Shadows Pic Page
Zacky V. Pic Page
Johnny Christ Pic Page
Synyster Gates Pic Page
The Rev Pic Page
A7X VMA Pics Page
Discography
Avenged Sevenfold History
M. Shadows Bio
Zacky V Bio Page
Synyster Gates Bio
Johnny Christ Bio
The Rev's Bio Page

Synyster Gates Bio Page

Synyster Gates: Lead Guitar

Real Name: Brian Elwin Haner, Jr.

Birthday: July 7 1981

Eyes: Brown

Height: About 5'10/11

Fav Movie: Godfather 1 and 2

Random Facts: Synyster studied music at MIT [Music Institute Of Technology], He has a side project with The Rev called 'Pinkly Smooth'.

NOTE: FOUND ON http://seizethedaywitha7x.tripod.com/id34.html

Liz's Avenged Sevenfold Site: Co-Founded by Liz, Founded by Randy. This site is dedicated to Liz.